ST ANDREWS BOWLING CLUB
WESTON SUPER MARE
BS23 3UY
LADIES FIXTURES 2023
START 2.30 pm UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED
CUP DATES AT BOTTOM OF LIST
​
APRIL.
SATURDAY 15 OPENING DAY
MONDAY 17 ASHCOMBE PARK A 6 MXD TRIPLES
SATURDAY 22 ST.ANDREWS MEN
TUESDAY 25 PORTISHEAD H 3 TRIPLES
THURSDAY 27 NORTH PETHERTON A 5 MXD TRIPLES
FRIDAY 28 ISLE OF WEDMORE H 3 TRIPLES
MAY.
WEDNESDAY 3 CALDICOT LADIES H 4 TRTS 2.00
WEDNESDAY 10 CLEVEDON PROMENADE A 3 DRT LEAGUE
FRIDAY 12 CINDERFORD H 5/6 MIXED TRTS 2.00
SATURDAY 20 ASHCOMBE PARK A 3 COUNTY LEAGUE 10.30
SUNDAY 21 BRIDGWATER A 4 SOUTHEY TROPHY
THURSDAY 25 BURNHAM-ON-SEA A 3 TRIPLES
SATURDAY 27 ISLE OF WEDMORE H 3 COUNTY LEAGUE 10.30
JUNE.
THURSDAY 1 PORTISHEAD H 5 MIXED RINKS
FRIDAY 2 ASHCOMBE PARK A 3 TRIPLES
TUESDAY 6 BANWELL H 3 TRIPLES
SATURDAY 10 VICTORIA H 3 COUNTY LEAGUE 10.30
THURSDAY 15 NAILSEA A 3 DRT LEAGUE
THURSDAY 22 YATTON A 3 DRT LEAGUE
SATURDAY 24 RODBOURNE CHENEY H 4 MIXED RINKS 2.00
MONDAY 26 ISLE OF WEDMORE A 3 TRIPLES
TUESDAY 27 PORTISHEAD A 3 TRIPLES
THURSDAY 29 CHIPPING NORTON H 6/7 MIXED RINKS 2.00
JULY.
MONDAY 3 NORTH PETHERTON A 3 TRIPLES
TUESDAY 4 PORTISHEAD RBL A 3 DRT LEAGUE
FRIDAY 7 TAUNTON H 3 FEAR CUP
MONDAY 10 YATTON H 3 DRT LEAGUE
THURSDAY 13 BURNHAM-ON-SEA H 3 TRIPLES
WEDNESDAY 19 VICTORIA H 5 MIXED RINKS
THURSDAY 20 CHEW STOKE H 3 DRT LEAGUE
SATURDAY 22 ASHCOMBE PARK H 3 COUNTY LEAGUE 10.30
MONDAY 24 LONG ASHTON H 3 DRT LEAGUE
THURSDAY 27 CLEVEDON PROMENADE H 3 DRT LEAGUE
SATURDAY 29 KENFIG HILL & PYLE H 6 MIXED RINKS 2.00
AUGUST.
THURSDAY 3 LONG ASHTON A 3 DRT LEAGUE
SATURDAY 5 VICTORIA A 3 COUNTY LEAGUE 10.30
MONDAY 7 NAILSEA H 3 DRT LEAGUE
THURSDAY 10 WEST BACKWELL A 3 DRT LEAGUE
FRIDAY 11 BURNHAM-ON-SEA H 5 MIXED TRIPLES
TUESDAY 15 CLARENCE H 3 TRIPLES
THURSDAY 17 CHEW STOKE A 3 DRT LEAGUE
FRIDAY 18 ABINGDON H 6 MIXED TRTS 2.00
THURSDAY 24 PORTISHEAD RBL H 3 DRT LEAGUE
SUNDAY 27 HOSTING SOUTHEY SEMI-FINALS
WEDNESDAY 30 WEST BACKWELL H 3 DRT LEAGUE
THURSDAY 31 BRUSH, LOUGHBOROUGH H 6 MIXED TRTS 2.00
​
SEPTEMBER.
SATURDAY 2 ISLE OF WEDMORE A 3 COUNTY LEAGUE 10.30
MONDAY 4 WROUGHTON H 6 MIXED TRTS 1.30
WEDNESDAY 6 BRIDGWATER H 3 TRIPLES
SATURDAY 9 CLUB FINALS
SUNDAY 10 CLUB FINALS
TUESDAY 12 STRATTON, BUDE H 6 MXD TRIPLES TRTS 2.00
WEDNESDAY 13 CLARENCE A 3 TRIPLES
SATURDAY 16 LEDBURY H 6 MIXED TRTS 2.00
FRIDAY 22 ROSS-ON-WYE H 6 MIXED TRTS 2.00
SATURDAY 23 CLOSING DAY
FEAR CUP DATES:
7 JULY, 14 JULY, 21 JULY, 28 JULY, 20 AUGUST, 26 AUGUST (FINAL).
FEAR PLATE DATES:
21 JULY, 28 JULY, 4 AUGUST, 20 AUGUST, 26 AUGUST (FINAL).
SOUTHEY TROPHY DATES:
21 MAY, 11 JUNE, 18 JUNE, 29 JULY,
SEMI-FINALS 27 AUGUST AT ST.ANDREWS, 17 SEPTEMBER (FINAL).